Adaldrida Bolger
Hobbit, Bolger Brandybuck
T.A. 2818 - ?
Other names: Adaldrida Brandybuck
Adaldrida Brandybuck, née Bolger, was the daughter of Gundahar Bolger and Dina Diggle and the younger sister of Adalgar.1 She married Marmadoc Brandybuck and had four children: Gorbadoc, two unnamed daughters and Orgulas.2 Adaldrida's date of death is unknown.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Bolger of Budgeford"
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Brandybuck of Buckland"
Family tree excerpt