Adamanta Chubb
Hobbit, Chubb Took
Other names: Adamanta Took
Adamanta Took, née Chubb, was the wife of Gerontius Took, also known as the Old Took.1 She lived sometime around the 29th century of the Third Age. Together with Gerontius she had twelve children: Isengrim III, Hildigard, Isumbras IV, Hildigrim, Isembold, Hildifons, Isembard, Hildibrand, Belladonna, Donnamira, Mirabella, Isengar.

Being the wife of the Old Took, who was the twenty-sixth Thain of the Shire, it can be assumed she lived a prosperous life.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, Took of Great Smials
Family tree excerpt