Alfrida of the Yale
Hobbit, Bolger
c. T.A. 2731 - ?
Other names: Alfrida Bolger
Alfrida of the Yale was the wife of Gundolpho Bolger.1 Together they had three children: Gundahar, Rudolph and Gudahad. Alfrida's year of birth is unknown but she was likely born sometime around T.A. 2731, the birth year of her husband Gundolpho.

Alfrida's name refers to the region The Yale in the Shire.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, Bolger of Budgeford
Family tree excerpt