Amethyst Hornblower
Hobbit, Hornblower Bolger
T.A. 2860 - ?
Other names: Amethyst Bolger
Amethyst Hornblower, born in T.A. 2860, was a Hobbit of the Hornblower family whose parents are unknown.1 She married Rudibert Bolger, and together they had one child, Adalbert Bolger, in T.A. 2901.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Bolger of Budgeford"
Family tree excerpt