Asphodel Brandybuck
Hobbit, Brandybuck Burrows
T.A. 2913 - T.A. 3012
Other names: Asphodel Burrows
Asphodel Burrows, née Brandybuck, was the fifth child of Gorbadoc Brandybuck and Mirabella Took. She had six siblings: Rorimac, Amaranth, Saradas, Dodinas, Dinodas and Primula. She married Rufus Burrows and together they had one child, Milo Burrows, in T.A. 2947.

On September 22, T.A. 3001, Asphodel attended Bilbo's Farewell Party together with her husband and her son.1 Asphodel died in T.A. 3012, aged 99.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, Brandybuck of Buckland
Family tree excerpt