Dina Diggle
Hobbit, Diggle Bolger
c. T.A. 2774 - ?
Other names: Dina Bolger
Dina Diggle was a Hobbit of the Diggle family, its only member known by name.1 She married Gundahar Bolger and together they had two children, Adalgar and Adaldrida. Since Gundahar was born in T.A. 2774 it is likely that Dina was born around that time as well. Her date of death is unknown.
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, Bolger of Budgeford
Family tree excerpt