Gerda Boffin
Hobbit, Boffin Bolger
T.A. 2904 - T.A. 3004
Other names: Gerda Bolger
Gerda Bolger, née Boffin, was born in T.A. 2904 and was the second child of Uffo Boffin and Sapphira Brockhouse.1 She was the younger sister of Gruffo. She married Adalbert Bolger and they had a son together, Filibert Bolger, born in T.A 2942.2

On September 22, T.A. 3001, Gerda attended Bilbo's Farewell Party together with her son.3 Gerda died in T.A. 3004, aged 100.1
References
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Boffin of the Yale"
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Bolger of Budgeford"
, The Lord of the Rings, Appendix C, "Baggins of Hobbiton"
Family tree excerpt